Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

1471 E Lexington Ave Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15992803

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2024-03528

Description

The black trashcan lid needs to be replaced. as it swings open it is slammed on the truck and cracked many months ago. It continued to crack to the point that the entire front third has broken off. Now when it rains water enters the trash. This is the second request for this repair.

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Lid
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Maritza ♻️ (Verified Official)

  • N.G. (Registered User)

  • Public Works - Maritza ♻️ (Verified Official)

  • N.G. (Registered User)

  • Closed Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.