Abandoned Vehicle Archived

523 Highland St Hammond IN 46320, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15994577

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

This van has been abandoned here since at least August of last year! The plates have been expired since November! They OBVIOUSLY don't care about it because they've left the back window open through all the rain and snow storms! I want this price of JUNK TOWED!!!!

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. Town and Country
Q. Color
A. purple

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.