PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

1525 Edna Place Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1599546

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Black older model ford car. Seems to have at least one flat tire. Car has been in same spot at least 4 months.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 3 - 6 months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.