PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Archived

3818 Lucerne Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1599549

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Dark green pick-up truck. It seems that tire(s) are flat. Vehicle has been in front yard, not moved, for 12 months or more.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 6+months
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.