Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

2180 62nd Street North Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1599757

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

363 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic Light Excessively Long for this time of night, 2:30 am, Light goes Red for Roosevelt Blvd for no reason, no traffic on 62nd, then crosswalk timer counts down the 45-50 crosswalk timer, No car or pedestrian traffic warranting this behavior, can timing be changed for late night travel to not be so long
Thank You

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. overnight

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jay (Guest)

  • Spanky (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Jay (Guest)

  • Spanky (Registered User)

  • Jay (Guest)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.