Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

8 Hunnewell Rd Worcester MA 01606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15998170

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4539

Description

Residents always put trash out days before pick up or they put items that aren't approved. Animals get into trash and it's left all over the road. There are bags of trash and other debris buried under snow as well as on top of it.

also asked...
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. Trash
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. On the road at the end of the stairs.
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. Trash that's put out too early or isn't approved.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.