Terrible odor Archived

Autumn Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1845

Issue ID:

1599848

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Health Dept.

Viewed:

1237 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Woke up 3:30 am smelling a terrible, strong, acrid, sour odor, kind of like some kind of fire burning; a bit like electric insulation but different; almost makes your eyes water. Odor seems to be coming from outside, strongest from East of house. Walked around back and outside...strongest on East side. Has anyone else experienced this recently?
Thx.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.