Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Surface Repair Acknowledged

3049 14th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33712 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

16004312

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Surface Repair

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

gravel millings alleyway, needs work, but mostly by the manhole the ground is getting deeper causing like a depression. All this causing rain water to come in to the back of property

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Other (please describe below)
Q. What is the surface of the Alley?
A. Millings Alley, Unpaved (Dirt / Sand)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Equipment 1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Equipment 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.