Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

400 Lake Ave Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16005705

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4555

Description

Approximately 16 railroad ties have been dumped on my property by railroad maintenance workers. They are coated creosate, a known carcinogen. I would like for them to be removed. They pose a hazard to my children and pets.

also asked...
Q. Describe the item.
A. Railroad tie 6-8 feet long.
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, please describe the vehicle.
A. No
Q. Day and time of dumping, if known.
A. Unknown
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, do you know the license plate number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.