Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

91 Pine St Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16007690

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Yesterday I watched someone pull up get out their light blue Bronco and pull out 4 over flow bags and dump them onto our neighbors trash that was awaiting pick up and pull off. This older male has done this several times over the past few weeks. I’m not sure how this is ok, and I’m sure nothing will be done. But isn’t this not ok to be dumping your trash with others on a completely different street ?! Not to mention the amount of over flow bags he tossed and added to our neighbors trash! 4 giant bags of over flow and some other trash items he placed on the ground that the trash didn’t take!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Jeff Vaughan - Director of Public Health (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.