Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

100 E Kalamazoo St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1460

Issue ID:

1601215

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

2428 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Why is it that almost every morning around 7:30 this street light does not change properly? Is this from the CATA busses? This is absurd. People wait and wait at that light. If anyone gets a ticket for "running" this light, I hope they bring it back and demand the city pays for the ticket. I know I have sat at that light for over 10 minutes before. Why does it not cycle properly? The emergency light comes on...but there are for sure no emergency vehicles around when this takes place.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.