Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

48 Leighton St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16018034

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken storm drain grate presents a dangerous trip hazard. Also needs to be cleaned. Previous ticket from May 2023 was closed without repairs being made.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning, Repair

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.