Abandoned Vehicle Archived

21 Commodore Rd Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16019351

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4624

Description

Abandoned red broken down pickup truck This truck is parked in front of a hydrant It has been reported for months and nobody from the city comes to ticket or tow the vehicle It leaks oil, blocks snow plows, blocks a hydrant, and is dangerous Please remove the vehicle


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.