Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Signs, Traffic Lights and Paint/Markings Acknowledged

Salem And Broadway Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1601946

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

3829 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W008847-041915

Duplicated By:

3833181, 3886966

Description

I had two issues. The plate missing from the traffic light was one and the other was no walk light to cross Salem street from Sun Cleaners to the gas station. My issue said it was closed but it hasn't been resolved. I tried to cross there today to visit my mother at the assisted living and couldn't cross the street. I had to dodge traffic coming from all sides. Let's fix this one before someone gets killed.

also asked...
Q. Type Issue Sign/TrafficLight/Crosswalk
A. Crosswalk Paint/Markings
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. No Walk Light at Intersection

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.