Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs Archived

96 William Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16021372

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4643

Description

working from MH in front of 96 William to backyard utility pole behind 96 William.

also asked...
Q. Is the area pre-marked per state law?
A. yes
Q. Is the work being done on private property, the street, or both?
A. both
Q. Is this location a business or residential? If a business, what is the name of the business?
A. residential
Q. What type of work is being done?
A. new electric service/conduit
Q. What is the tentative start date of the job?
A. 2/19/24

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.