Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

1015 Concord Street Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1602424

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

604 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I removed this broken sign. This triangle often has temporary signs too close to the right of way. Framingham should prohibit this practice.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Temporary sign in roadway. Framingham craft fair.
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Do not permit temporary signs within the road right of way

4 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • interactive3 (Registered User)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • MikeLowery (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.