Sign Vandalized Archived

504 Newton Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1602519

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Vandalized

Viewed:

139 times

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

279689

Description

Pedestrian Crossing sign has been vandalized beside the sidewalk by the right lane of west bound Newton Rd

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Pedestrian Crossing
Q. Please describe the location and problem. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Located beside the sidewalk by the right lane of west bound Newton Rd

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.