Parks & Playgrounds Archived

Us-101 S Burlingame CA 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16026179

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Parks & Playgrounds

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

The gutter on the score booth building are full of debris, balls, and plants growing inside

They can't work if they are plugged up

Please have someone from Parks Department - Maintenance clear these gutters and wash them out

also asked...
Q. What is your Park/Playground issue?
A. Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.