Other Archived

5310 22nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1602770

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

847 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The grass is now overgrowth again. There is snake, roaches and rats that is coming over my house due to house is abandon and does not look clean. I want to have my house on the market and I can not due to this house. Please can someone let the bank know and have the yard been taking care of? Also can you please make sure that who ever come over to cut the grass, they clean up because one time my driveway was full off cut grass. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.