Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

54 Prescott St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07304 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16028502

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Trees Damaging Property

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

A resident is requesting the trimming of the roots of this tree.

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Forestry (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.