Traffic Signal Defective La Kaydiiyey

479 Cambridge St Worcester MA 01610, United States Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

16033317

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Traffic Signal Defective

Arkay:

108 jeer

Xaafadda:

Worcester

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

4694

Sharraxaadda

I have put in this note before Light at Cambridge st does not trip to green when cars there unless someone is coming from the opposite direction on Cambridge Was 230am tonight and about 10 cars backed up on Cambridge waiting for green light

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. At what intersection is the signal?
J. Cambridge and Southbridge
S. Has there been an accident at this location?
J. No
S. Is the traffic signal flashing, stuck on a color, or black/off?
J. Stuck on red, won't trip to green

2 Faalladas

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.