Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Surface Repair Acknowledged

861 Jennings Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16035015

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Surface Repair

Viewed:

269 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

16048457, 16033592

Description

Large deep pothole ,

also asked...
Q. Location of roadway Issue?
A. corner of MLK Street N and Jennings Ave N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the issue is located:
A. asphalt
Q. What type of issue?
A. Pothole
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 1 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • Vic (Registered User)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.