Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

4201-4399 E Toledo St Gilbert, AZ, 85295, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16037959

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

Please add speed humps on E Pony, E Toledo and E Erie streets in Fincher Fields community off of S Recker Rd and E Cooley Loop Rd. These streets are too long without any humps, inviting motor sports enthusiasts to race. Just today (2/11/2024 around 2pm) there was an accident with 4 mini motor bikes racing (way over 25mph) and hitting a truck that was backing out. This was in front of 4369 E Toledo St. One young woman was injured and police and a fire truck were here. It's just a matter of time before someone dies here, because this isn't the first time there was an accident here. We have children here, so please add speed humps on E Toledo, E Pony and E Erie streets!!!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.