Pothole Archived

Boulder Dr & Water St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16045551

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Large pothole, that was reported as fixed, has opened up again, on the Water Street bridge. It is impossible to avoid.

also asked...
Q. Is this pothole urgent or dangerous?
A. Yes
Q. How many potholes are included in this request?
A. Single Pothole

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.