Tree Concern Archived

6585 Cedar Lane Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12255

Issue ID:

1605285

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

829 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

the branches on the west side of the road is hitting the school bus windshield causing the bus to have to drive on the wrong side of the road

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on cedar lane between freetown and the nature center
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.