Pris en compte par: Worcester, MA

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled Reconnu

3 Woodford St Worcester MA 01604, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

16055471

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Catégorie:

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled

Vues:

27 fois

Quartier:

Worcester

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

4828

Description

Property still has not been shoveled or maintained for Snow & Ice since the snowstorm. Very dangerous for myself as I walk with children and stroller. We should not have to walk in the Street. This is a problem property that on every snowstorm never maintains. Also, not sure if this property is in any relation with the owner of the property Holcombe Street as the buildings look the same and neither building shovels during any of the storms.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Describe the location of the sidewalk that is not clear of snow and ice.
A. Snow on sidewalk and not cleared toward

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaires

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.