Abandoned Boat Archived

3246 19th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1605553

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

872 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1602344, 1609253, 1576167, 1576170, 1581039

Description

Issue posted several times by neighbors over the last couple of weeks and no action taken re: the abandoned boat blocking alley between 19st s and 20th st south. Now pulled totally across alley and blocking alley totally. No tags and not properly affixed to trailer. Trash (tv, hoses, luggage rack, etc) in boat not secured. No tag on trailer.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle?
A. Alley

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.