Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled Acknowledged

8 Massasoit Rd Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16055530

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4830

Description

Apparently the property owner does not care if it gets citations as the last snowstorm, I reported and they received one yet this Property still has not been shoveled or maintained for Snow & Ice since the snowstorm. Very dangerous for myself as I walk with children and stroller. We should not have to walk in the Street.

also asked...
Q. Describe the location of the sidewalk that is not clear of snow and ice.
A. Another problematic property throughout the city for us, pedestrians who travel by walking everywhere we go.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.