Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk closed by construction equipment, No alternative pedestrian route Acknowledged

108 East Canal St. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1605582

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Monroe Ward

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Construction fence is block side walk and there is no sidewalk on the other side of the street. Pedestrians are risking their lives by walking on the road. Need alternate pedestrian route.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Celeste (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.