Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

2827 Vera Cruz Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16057541

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Hi, these two trees are causing issues One is right next to my main water line The roots are out of control lifting the side wallks and part of my drive way This can cause issues with my main water line The other tree is doing the same on the other side, lifting the side wallks and onto my driveway I would like the trees removed completely Not just trim the roots Thank you


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.