Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

7328 Carolina Ave Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16058042

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

This abandoned vehicle with flat tire and broken window has been reported already So long that weeds were growing under the vehicle since summer Nothing changed, now orange sticker for a month Blue car in drive appears to be disabled too While you are there, access the trashy entire property What an eyesore

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.