Health/Sanitary Code Issues Archived

1-57 Nicholas Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1605820

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

2787 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

It is absolutely absurd that Framingham is allowing a traveling zoo to be set up in a PARKING LOT of a somewhat bust plaza. My concern is for the welfare of these poor animals. The conditions are deplorable and I am incredibly upset that a town that prides itself on being green and animal friendly would allow this "zoo" to be set up in a parking lot or even at all. The people running it clearly have no compassion for these animals as they were left out ALL NIGHT on concrete in a THUNDERSTORM. It truly is enough to make me move away of Framingham. It horrible and disgusting ... CAMELS should not be sitting on the side of the road in some crappy tent on concrete. Absolutely terrible, I expect more and better from Framingham and I sincerely hope that those poor animals make there way to a sanctuary and no longer part of a horrible roadside "zoo." I never want to see anything like that again. EVER.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. "Traveling Zoo"

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Town of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • ardopanian@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Nichol Figueiredo (Registered User)

  • Closed Jason Dodd (Registered User)

  • Reopened J (Registered User)

  • ardopanian@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • SarahFr (Registered User)

  • Curious George (Guest)

  • Nichol Figueiredo (Registered User)

  • Closed Joanne Panarelli (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.