Street Sign - New Or Missing Archived

87 Newton Ave N Worcester 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16061232

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Sign - New Or Missing

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4847

Description

Missing “Amherst Street” sign on the corner of Amherst and Newton Ave. North

Original case was closed on 2/13/24, but as of 2/15/24 the sign has not been replaced.

also asked...
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. Yes
Q. Which street is in need of a replacement sign?
A. Amherst Street
Q. What is the intersection where the sign is needed?
A. Amherst St. and Newton Ave. N

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.