Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

Lemon Street Court Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1606229

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

534 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

All trash barrels from Lemon Street Court were left at the end of the street; preventing cars from passing. Contractor should put barrels back at each household once emptied.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. Yes
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Street
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Empty trash barrels not returned correctly

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.