Water and Sewer Service Issues (Including Fire Hydrants and Water Lines) Archived

Mangular Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16063657

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti)

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The sewer water came up through the sidewalk's metal plate sewer cover. This happened after I flushed the toilet.

Then, the sewer water suddenly flooded onto the sidewalk in front of the restroom.


4 Comments

  • Utilities Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • William (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.