Illegal Dump Sites Archived

11321 Mettetal St Detroit MI 48227, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16064201

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-00773

Description

Someone keeps dumping trash in our area.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Building materials and bags
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.