Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

S Main St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16064326

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Traveling northbound on Main Street after the intersection with Foothill, there are cracks and potholes firming as you approach Chase. In both lanes of travel.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. POTHOLE NEEDS REPAIR

4 Comments

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.