Dirt and Rocks in Yard Archived

90 Woodland Road Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1606634

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W008884-042215

Description

When the city had the water main break on Woodland Rd on March 24th, a huge amount of dirt, sand, and rocks where washed into our yard. Despite all the rain we've had this month, much of the debris is still piled in our yard. Can you please send someone to remove this debris from our yard, as we really don't have a place to put it and it is very heavy to move.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.