Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Trash Bag Not Collected Acknowledged

35 Wabash Ave Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16068674

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4901

Description

trash and recycling not picked up along whole street. trash and recycling everywhere.

also asked...
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. no
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Friday
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. no
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. yes
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. 6am Today

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.