Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

20 Banks Terrace Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16071081

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

I know the town has inspected this and sent a specialist, but this area of the street is still getting wet each day. Just reporting again because it is still happening and don’t want any bigger damage underground to occur.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.