Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

25 William T Morrissey Boulevard Dorchester, MA 02125, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 790

Issue ID:

1607207

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

1546 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001361813

Description

Mission Zero
This walk sign has been turned the wrong way for weeks
You can't see walk/don't walk so you don't know if it's safe to cross
Mt vernon st/morrissey blvd intersection
Starting at bayside expo going toward T jfk umass, it's the sign nearest the bridge and fence to troop h police parking lot

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. yes

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.