Noise Violation Archived

8 Hearn St Watertown MA 02472, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16072146

Submitted To:

Health Department

Category:

Noise Violation

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Description

The ground is vibrating and there is a high pitched sound emitting down the street Older people can't hear it because you're old, no disrespect but it is true. It is becoming unlivable, our children can't take it anymore. The floor in the house vibrates inside and outside . Please send someone to check what is going underground, something is not righ. It is affecting the whole stree. It hs been going on for month. Is it the Newlyweds bakery or the construction? Please check

also asked...
Q. Please select the noise violation type you are entering a request for below:
A. Consistent Idling Concern

34 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.