Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

140 Pleasant St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16072737

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

We put our recycling out, on the day, the BOH indicated in the text. They never picked it up.

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Most of street
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Recycling

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.