Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

55 Allen Place Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16074396

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

full size mattress on fire hydrant at Allen Place, corner of Federal Street. Listed by Councilor-at-large Sally Cragin; will CC: Ward 2 Councilor Paul Beauchemin

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Furniture/Appliances
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.