Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

4418 Wabash Ave Hammond, Indiana, 46327 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16076522

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

4418 Wabash Ave Wrecked maroon Kia SUV hasn't moved in months. Something needs to be done!!

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. KIA
Q. Model
A. SUV
Q. Color
A. maroon

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.