Curbside Collection Archived

427 Springfield Street Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01013 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16077634

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

It's a true eyesore when these residents are constantly putting their trash out the day after pickup. The bags sit there all week with animals and picks picking away at it and the debris blowing around the street.

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Trash
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.