Recycling Bin Not Collected La Kaydiiyey

78 Park Ave Worcester Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

16078420

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Recycling Bin Not Collected

Arkay:

14 jeer

Xaafadda:

Worcester

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

4946

Sharraxaadda

Recycling bins at 78 Park Ave and neighboring homes have not been collected as of 4:20 today. It is our regular trash/recycling day, and trash was picked up early morning as usual.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. What time was the bin placed at the curb for collection?
J. Around 5am this morning
S. Was the whole street missed?
J. Yes
S. Are the recyclables rinsed clean?
J. Yes
S. What is your normal day of collection?
J. Monday
S. Was a sticker placed on the bin as to why it wasn't collected?
J. No

2 Faalladas

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.