Sanitation Code Violation Archived

3101 West Palmer Square Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105

Issue ID:

1608364

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 35

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-01529049

Description

This corner has had standing water for close to 3 months. Over the course of the last few weeks the amount of water on the corner has grown even with little to no rain fail. This is the only section along Palmer that has standing water.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Standing water
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 7733180356

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.