Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup Archived

1830 E Rawhide St Gilbert, Arizona, 85296 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16084259

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Missed Black/Blue Pickup

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2024-05064

Description

Wheel is missing.

also asked...
Q. Requests submitted Monday through Thursday are processed and generally scheduled for the next day. Requests submitted on Friday up till noon are serviced on the same day. Any requests submitted on Friday after noon will be serviced on the following Monday. After submitting a request, please keep your container out in its collection area. We will service it as soon as possible. For more information about schedules and pickups, visit https://gilbertaz.gov/trash
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.