Abandoned Vehicle Archived

42.27739 -71.78545 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16086077

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4968

Description

311 responded saying this is on private property It is not. This is parked on a section of road that's part of Green Hill Park and is city-owned, according to the Assessor. This is an abandoned vehicle and has been rotting for more than a year It's tires are flat, doors open, hood open, bumper falling off. You have closed every complaint I've made about this. Would you stand for this where you live Even if this car is registered the city needs to get it off the street You can't store junked cars on our streets !.?d..


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.